KINGS AND QUEENS FLAT TRACK IN CANBERRA 2018

March 21, 2018  •  Leave a Comment

A massive weekend of racing at the STAY UPRIGHT KINGS AND QUEENS FLAT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS in Canberra. 

So many riders coming from all over Australia to meet and compete for the championship trophies.

Below is a list of Winners from the weekend.  The riders names and places have been given to me from ACTMCC DIRT TRACK ASSOCIATION.

 

Click on the photo to link you to the album from the weekend

 

NIPPERS

These tough little rides are all winners,  up and coming champions.

 

TYLER COTTON

DEKLYN BRIDGE

BENTLEY WILLIAMS

50cc 7 - 9yrs.

FIRST PLACE

William Hunt #46

SECOND PLACE

Boyd Cole #111

THIRD PLACE

Oli Bergic #36

65cc 7 - 9yrs

FIRST PLACE

Beau Bailey #173

SECOND PLACE

William Hunt #46

THIRD PLACE

Hugh Hope-Hodgetts #06

65cc 9 - 13yrs

FIRST PLACE

Archie McDonald #01

SECOND PLACE

Angus Grenfell #36

THIRD PLACE

Tristian Ayers #41

80cc 7 - 12yrs

FIRST PLACE

Beau Bailey #173

SECOND PLACE

Matthew Chippendale #163

THIRD PLACE

William Hunt #46

85cc 9 - 13yrs

FIRST PLACE

Angus Grenfell #36

SECOND PLACE

Archie McDonald #01

THIRD PLACE

Michael Cogdell #507

85cc 13 - 16yrs

FIRST PLACE

Remmie Fyffe #R23

SECOND PLACE

Zane Kinna #100

THIRD PLACE

Lincoln Knight #222

JUNIORS 100cc to 150cc 2 stroke

FIRST PLACE

Remmie Fyffe #R23

SECOND PLACE

Zane Kinna #100

THIRD PLACE

Mitchell Martin #777

JUNIORS 100cc 150cc2st 200cc 250cc 4st

FIRST PLACE

Remme Fyffe #R23

SECOND PLACE

Lawson Black #53

THIRD PLACE

Mitchell Martin #777

PRO 250

FIRST PLACE

Dave Smith #426

SECOND PLACE

Brad Burns #382

THIRD PLACE

Harry Scott #5H

PRO 450

FIRST PLACE

Dave Smith #426

SECOND PLACE

Brad Burns #382

THIRD PLACE

Mack Childs #103

SIDECARS

FIRST PLACE

Matthew Brown and Nathan Astill #300

SECOND PLACE

Dusty Miller and Charlie White #7

THIRD PLACE

Andy Bridge and Robert Weston #67

PRO Open

FIRST PLACE

Dave Smith #426

SECOND PLACE

Nathan Smith #231

THIRD PLACE 

Brad Burns #382

OVER 35's Unlimited

FIRST PLACE

Trevor Marsh #22

SECOND PLACE

Steven Mason #500

THIRD PLACE

Neil Hardwick #44

OVER 50's Open

FIRST PLACE

Mark Bennett #19

SECOND PLACE

Steven Morris #722

THIRD PLACE

Michael Bailey #124

PRE 85 Classic Open

FIRST PLACE

Andrew Turner #12

SECOND PLACE

Karl Schimann #11

THIRD PLACE

Mark Bennett #14

PRE 90 Classic Open

FIRST PLACE

Jake Farnsworth #49

SECOND PLACE

Andrew Turner #12

THIRD PLACE

Josip Fister #73

 

Click the link below for more photos of all the insane riding 

deanthompsonphotography.com.au

 

A big thank you to all the volunteers who made the weekend such a success.

 

Click on each photo to link you to the album.

See you at the next event!!

deanthompsonphotography.com.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Comments

No comments posted.
Loading...